Frank Nsubuga

Name: Frank Nsubuga
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: F Nsubuga
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 3 1 16 9 8.00 15 106.66 0 0
T20 29 26 2 255 30 10.62 223 114.34 0 0
List A 50 45 5 785 98 19.62 0 0 3
First Class 7 13 2 385 64 35.00 621 61.99 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 12 71 3 2/19 23.66 5.91 24.0 0 0
T20 29 29 100.5 581 21 3/9 27.66 5.76 28.8 0 0
List A 50 0 414.5 1526 48 4/39 31.79 3.67 51.8 1 0
First Class 7 0 201.5 556 20 4/20 27.80 2.75 60.5 1 0

Who is Frank Nsubuga?

The former Cricket Player Frank Nsubuga is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called F Nsubuga. Coming to Frank Nsubuga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Frank Nsubuga was born on 28-August-1980.

Frank Nsubuga Information

Talking about Frank Nsubuga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Frank Nsubuga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Frank Nsubuga and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Frank Nsubuga T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Frank Nsubuga. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Frank Nsubuga in T20I is 9

Frank Nsubuga Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Frank Nsubuga's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Frank Nsubuga, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 255 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.62.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Frank Nsubuga in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 385, HS - 64, BF - 621, SR - 61.99, 50s - 2

Frank Nsubuga as a Bowler

Frank Nsubuga is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Frank Nsubuga bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.