Frank Akankwasa

Name: Frank Akankwasa
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: F Akankwasa
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-December-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 66 66 66.00 32 206.25 0 1
T20 1 1 0 66 66 66.00 32 206.25 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Frank Akankwasa?

The former Cricket Player Frank Akankwasa is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called F Akankwasa. Coming to Frank Akankwasa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Frank Akankwasa was born on 22-December-2002.

Frank Akankwasa Information

Talking about Frank Akankwasa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Frank Akankwasa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Frank Akankwasa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Frank Akankwasa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Frank Akankwasa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 66 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Frank Akankwasa in T20I is 66, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Frank Akankwasa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Frank Akankwasa's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Frank Akankwasa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 66 runs, and his average score per innings is 66.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Frank Akankwasa as a Bowler

Frank Akankwasa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Frank Akankwasa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.