Francois Plaatjies

Name: Francois Plaatjies
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: FC Plaatjies
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-August-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 4 2 2 1* 1.00 13 15.38 0 0
List A 25 5 3 16 7 8.00 33 48.48 0 0
First Class 20 19 10 58 21* 6.44 189 30.68 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 14 45 304 7 3/13 43.42 6.75 38.5 0 0
List A 25 25 179.3 962 40 4/24 24.05 5.35 26.9 2 0
First Class 20 36 411.4 1396 60 4/21 23.26 3.39 41.1 3 0

Who is Francois Plaatjies?

The former Cricket Player Francois Plaatjies is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called FC Plaatjies. Coming to Francois Plaatjies role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Francois Plaatjies was born on 26-August-1986.

Francois Plaatjies Information

Talking about Francois Plaatjies, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Francois Plaatjies proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Francois Plaatjies Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Francois Plaatjies's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Francois Plaatjies, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Francois Plaatjies in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 19, NotOut - 10, Runs - 58, HS - 21*, BF - 189, SR - 30.68

Francois Plaatjies as a Bowler

Francois Plaatjies is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Francois Plaatjies bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches