Frances Leonard

Name: Frances Leonard
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: FJ Leonard
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8 22 0 2.75 0 0

Who is Frances Leonard?

The former Cricket Player Frances Leonard is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called FJ Leonard. Coming to Frances Leonard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Frances Leonard was born on 23-August-1964.

Frances Leonard Information

Talking about Frances Leonard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Frances Leonard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Frances Leonard in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Frances Leonard in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 1 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Frances Leonard in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Frances Leonard in ODI matches is 0.

Frances Leonard as a Bowler

Frances Leonard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Frances Leonard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches