Fran Wilson

Name: Fran Wilson
Nationality: England
Other Name: FC Wilson
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-November-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 53 24.52 0 0
ODI 33 23 2 468 85 22.28 532 87.96 0 2
T20I 29 25 9 325 43 20.31 336 96.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 33 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 29 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Fran Wilson?

The former Cricket Player Fran Wilson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FC Wilson. Coming to Fran Wilson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Fran Wilson was born on 07-November-1991.

Fran Wilson Information

Talking about Fran Wilson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Fran Wilson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fran Wilson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Fran Wilson has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 33 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Fran Wilson is 1 and he has scored 13 runs in test matches. As per the records, Fran Wilson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 13, Fran Wilson batting AVG score is 13.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 53. Well coming to the Fran Wilson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 24.52 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Fran Wilson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Fran Wilson in ODI, he has been part of 33 matches and has scored 468 runs followed by 23 innings, 85 highest score. How is the NO for Fran Wilson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Fran Wilson Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Fran Wilson in ODI is 87.96, and the number of balls faced by Fran Wilson in ODI matches is 532.

Fran Wilson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Fran Wilson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Fran Wilson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 25 He scored 325 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Fran Wilson in T20I is 43

Fran Wilson as a Bowler

Fran Wilson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fran Wilson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 33 ODI matches and 29 T20I matches.