Forster Mutizwa

Name: Forster Mutizwa
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: F Mutizwa
Born: 24-August-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 24 18 12.00 61 39.34 0 0
ODI 17 15 2 403 79 31.00 502 80.27 0 4
T20I 3 3 0 38 22 12.66 36 105.55 0 0
T20 55 46 12 656 58 19.29 537 122.16 0 1
List A 113 100 18 2307 79 28.13 3073 75.07 0 14
First Class 98 166 23 5524 190 38.62 10643 51.90 14 25

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 17 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 55 0 0 0 0 0
List A 113 0 26.1 143 2 1/9 71.50 5.46 78.5 0 0
First Class 98 0 32.5 108 2 2/18 54.00 3.28 98.5 0 0

Who is Forster Mutizwa?

The former Cricket Player Forster Mutizwa is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called F Mutizwa. Coming to Forster Mutizwa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Forster Mutizwa was born on 24-August-1985.

Forster Mutizwa Information

Talking about Forster Mutizwa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Forster Mutizwa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Forster Mutizwa Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Forster Mutizwa has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 17 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Forster Mutizwa is 2 and he has scored 24 runs in test matches. As per the records, Forster Mutizwa Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 18, Forster Mutizwa batting AVG score is 12.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 61. Well coming to the Forster Mutizwa Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.34 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Forster Mutizwa in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Forster Mutizwa in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 403 runs followed by 15 innings, 79 highest score. How is the NO for Forster Mutizwa in ODI matches? In ODI matches Forster Mutizwa Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Forster Mutizwa in ODI is 80.27, and the number of balls faced by Forster Mutizwa in ODI matches is 502.

Forster Mutizwa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Forster Mutizwa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Forster Mutizwa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 38 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Forster Mutizwa in T20I is 22

Forster Mutizwa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Forster Mutizwa's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Forster Mutizwa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 656 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Forster Mutizwa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 98, Innings - 166, NotOut - 23, Runs - 5524, HS - 190, BF - 10643, SR - 51.90, 100s - 14, 50s - 25

Forster Mutizwa as a Bowler

Forster Mutizwa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Forster Mutizwa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 17 ODI matches, 55 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.