Florence Marshall

Name: Florence Marshall
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: FJN Marshall
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Florence Marshall?

The former Cricket Player Florence Marshall is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called FJN Marshall. Coming to Florence Marshall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Florence Marshall was born on 21-January-1998.

Florence Marshall Information

Talking about Florence Marshall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Florence Marshall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy