Fiona Urquhart

Name: Fiona Urquhart
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: FE Urquhart
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 1 41 16 5.85 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 8 44.5 216 4 2/19 54.00 4.81 67.2 0 0

Who is Fiona Urquhart?

The former Cricket Player Fiona Urquhart is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called FE Urquhart. Coming to Fiona Urquhart role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Fiona Urquhart was born on 20-August-1987.

Fiona Urquhart Information

Talking about Fiona Urquhart, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Fiona Urquhart proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fiona Urquhart in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Fiona Urquhart in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 41 runs followed by 8 innings, 16 highest score. How is the NO for Fiona Urquhart in ODI matches? In ODI matches Fiona Urquhart Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Fiona Urquhart in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Fiona Urquhart in ODI matches is 0.

Fiona Urquhart as a Bowler

Fiona Urquhart is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fiona Urquhart bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches