Finn Allen

Name: Finn Allen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: FH Allen
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
T20 14 14 2 537 92 44.75 294 182.65 0 6
List A 20 20 0 501 128 25.05 482 103.94 1 1
First Class 12 20 2 343 66 19.05 750 45.73 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 14 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0
List A 20 7 27 157 1 1/32 157.00 5.81 162.0 0 0
First Class 12 1 3 15 1 1/15 15.00 5.00 18.0 0 0

Who is Finn Allen?

The former Cricket Player Finn Allen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called FH Allen. Coming to Finn Allen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Finn Allen was born on 22-April-1999.

Finn Allen Information

Talking about Finn Allen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Finn Allen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Finn Allen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Finn Allen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Finn Allen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I.

Finn Allen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Finn Allen's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Finn Allen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 537 runs, and his average score per innings is 44.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Finn Allen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 20, NotOut - 2, Runs - 343, HS - 66, BF - 750, SR - 45.73, 50s - 3

Finn Allen as a Bowler

Finn Allen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Finn Allen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.