Finlay Trenouth

Name: Finlay Trenouth
Nationality: England
Other Name: FR Trenouth
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Finlay Trenouth?

The former Cricket Player Finlay Trenouth is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FR Trenouth. Coming to Finlay Trenouth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Finlay Trenouth was born on 22-September-1998.

Finlay Trenouth Information

Talking about Finlay Trenouth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Finlay Trenouth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy