Figy John

Name: Figy John
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: J Figy John
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-August-2001
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Figy John?

The former Cricket Player Figy John is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called J Figy John. Coming to Figy John role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Figy John was born on 25-August-2001.

Figy John Information

Talking about Figy John, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Figy John proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy