Fiachra Tucker

Name: Fiachra Tucker
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: F Tucker
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Fiachra Tucker?

The former Cricket Player Fiachra Tucker is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called F Tucker. Coming to Fiachra Tucker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Fiachra Tucker was born on 05-December-1997.

Fiachra Tucker Information

Talking about Fiachra Tucker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Fiachra Tucker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy