Feroze Khushi

Name: Feroze Khushi
Nationality: England
Other Name: FIN Khushi
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 4 5 0 125 66 25.00 230 54.34 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Feroze Khushi?

The former Cricket Player Feroze Khushi is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FIN Khushi. Coming to Feroze Khushi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Feroze Khushi was born on 23-June-1999.

Feroze Khushi Information

Talking about Feroze Khushi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Feroze Khushi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Feroze Khushi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, Runs - 125, HS - 66, BF - 230, SR - 54.34, 50s - 1

Feroze Khushi as a Bowler

Feroze Khushi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Feroze Khushi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.