Felix Murray

Name: Felix Murray
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: FJM Murray
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-October-1998
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 3 66.66 0 0
List A 8 7 2 64 35 12.80 71 90.14 0 0
First Class 4 4 2 48 27* 24.00 117 41.02 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 7 50 1 1/24 50.00 7.14 42.0 0 0
List A 8 8 52.1 288 8 2/43 36.00 5.52 39.1 0 0
First Class 4 7 74 201 6 2/23 33.50 2.71 74.0 0 0

Who is Felix Murray?

The former Cricket Player Felix Murray is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called FJM Murray. Coming to Felix Murray role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Felix Murray was born on 29-October-1998.

Felix Murray Information

Talking about Felix Murray, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Felix Murray proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Felix Murray Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Felix Murray's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Felix Murray, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Felix Murray in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 4, NotOut - 2, Runs - 48, HS - 27*, BF - 117, SR - 41.02

Felix Murray as a Bowler

Felix Murray is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Felix Murray bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches