Felicity Leydon-Davis

Name: Felicity Leydon-Davis
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: FC Leydon-Davis
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 10 10* 11 90.90 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8.2 18 5 5/18 3.60 2.16 10.0 0 1
T20I 8 6 22 120 4 2/15 30.00 5.45 33.0 0 0

Who is Felicity Leydon-Davis?

The former Cricket Player Felicity Leydon-Davis is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called FC Leydon-Davis. Coming to Felicity Leydon-Davis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Felicity Leydon-Davis was born on 22-June-1994.

Felicity Leydon-Davis Information

Talking about Felicity Leydon-Davis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Felicity Leydon-Davis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Felicity Leydon-Davis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Felicity Leydon-Davis in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 10 runs followed by 1 innings, 10* highest score. How is the NO for Felicity Leydon-Davis in ODI matches? In ODI matches Felicity Leydon-Davis Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Felicity Leydon-Davis in ODI is 90.90, and the number of balls faced by Felicity Leydon-Davis in ODI matches is 11.

Felicity Leydon-Davis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Felicity Leydon-Davis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Felicity Leydon-Davis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Felicity Leydon-Davis in T20I is

Felicity Leydon-Davis as a Bowler

Felicity Leydon-Davis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Felicity Leydon-Davis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.