Faye Tunnicliffe

Name: Faye Tunnicliffe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: F Tunnicliffe
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-December-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 0 15 15 7.5 21 71.42 0 0
T20I 8 6 2 37 14 9.25 56 66.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Faye Tunnicliffe?

The former Cricket Player Faye Tunnicliffe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called F Tunnicliffe. Coming to Faye Tunnicliffe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Faye Tunnicliffe was born on 09-December-1998.

Faye Tunnicliffe Information

Talking about Faye Tunnicliffe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Faye Tunnicliffe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Faye Tunnicliffe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Faye Tunnicliffe in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 2 innings, 15 highest score. The highest strike rate by Faye Tunnicliffe in ODI is 71.42, and the number of balls faced by Faye Tunnicliffe in ODI matches is 21.

Faye Tunnicliffe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Faye Tunnicliffe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Faye Tunnicliffe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Faye Tunnicliffe in T20I is 14

Faye Tunnicliffe as a Bowler

Faye Tunnicliffe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Faye Tunnicliffe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.