Fareed Malik

Name: Fareed Malik
Nationality: Afghanistan
Other Name: Farid Malik
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-August-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 2 2 1 1 6 16.66 0 0
T20I 16 1 1 24 24 15 160.00 0 0
T20 39 10 5 51 24 10.20 39 130.76 0 0
List A 22 15 5 162 41 16.20 204 79.41 0 0
First Class 20 29 3 523 68 20.11 636 82.23 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 4 25 143 5 3/65 28.60 5.72 30.0 0 0
T20I 16 16 54.5 457 21 3/35 21.76 8.33 15.6 0 0
T20 39 39 133.2 1162 42 3/21 27.66 8.71 19.0 0 0
List A 22 21 163.3 918 18 3/65 51.00 5.61 54.5 0 0
First Class 20 35 504.1 1878 62 6/27 30.29 3.72 48.7 3 2

Who is Fareed Malik?

The former Cricket Player Fareed Malik is a brilliant player from Afghanistan. He is also called Farid Malik. Coming to Fareed Malik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Fareed Malik was born on 10-August-1994.

Fareed Malik Information

Talking about Fareed Malik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Afghanistan record a victory against the opponent team. Fareed Malik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fareed Malik in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Fareed Malik in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 2 innings, 1 highest score. How is the NO for Fareed Malik in ODI matches? In ODI matches Fareed Malik Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Fareed Malik in ODI is 16.66, and the number of balls faced by Fareed Malik in ODI matches is 6.

Fareed Malik and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Fareed Malik T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Fareed Malik. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Fareed Malik in T20I is 24

Fareed Malik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Fareed Malik's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Fareed Malik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 51 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Fareed Malik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 29, NotOut - 3, Runs - 523, HS - 68, BF - 636, SR - 82.23, 50s - 1

Fareed Malik as a Bowler

Fareed Malik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fareed Malik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 39 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.