Farhaan Sayanvala

Name: Farhaan Sayanvala
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: F Sayanvala
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 9 5 134 49* 33.50 115 116.52 0 0
List A 11 11 1 206 60* 20.60 278 74.10 0 2
First Class 3 6 0 73 21 12.16 143 51.04 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 2 8 63 1 1/27 63.00 7.87 48.0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Farhaan Sayanvala?

The former Cricket Player Farhaan Sayanvala is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called F Sayanvala. Coming to Farhaan Sayanvala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Farhaan Sayanvala was born on 08-July-1997.

Farhaan Sayanvala Information

Talking about Farhaan Sayanvala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Farhaan Sayanvala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Farhaan Sayanvala Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Farhaan Sayanvala's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Farhaan Sayanvala, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 134 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Farhaan Sayanvala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 73, HS - 21, BF - 143, SR - 51.04

Farhaan Sayanvala as a Bowler

Farhaan Sayanvala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Farhaan Sayanvala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches