Farhaan Behardien

Name: Farhaan Behardien
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: F Behardien
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-October-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 59 49 14 1074 70 30.68 1097 97.90 0 6
T20I 38 30 14 518 64* 32.37 404 128.21 0 1
T20 183 152 59 3257 72* 35.02 2449 132.99 0 11
List A 225 192 54 5477 113* 39.68 5787 94.64 5 33
First Class 118 191 19 7037 150* 40.91 13066 53.85 11 46

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 59 35 124.4 719 14 3/19 51.35 5.76 53.4 0 0
T20I 38 3 5 27 3 2/15 9.00 5.40 10.0 0 0
T20 183 12 19.1 176 5 2/15 35.20 9.18 23.0 0 0
List A 225 0 316.5 1774 35 3/16 50.68 5.59 54.3 0 0
First Class 118 0 374.4 1199 32 3/48 37.46 3.20 70.2 0 0

Who is Farhaan Behardien?

The former Cricket Player Farhaan Behardien is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called F Behardien. Coming to Farhaan Behardien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Farhaan Behardien was born on 09-October-1983.

Farhaan Behardien Information

Talking about Farhaan Behardien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Farhaan Behardien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Farhaan Behardien in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Farhaan Behardien in ODI, he has been part of 59 matches and has scored 1074 runs followed by 49 innings, 70 highest score. How is the NO for Farhaan Behardien in ODI matches? In ODI matches Farhaan Behardien Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Farhaan Behardien in ODI is 97.90, and the number of balls faced by Farhaan Behardien in ODI matches is 1097.

Farhaan Behardien and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Farhaan Behardien T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Farhaan Behardien. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 30 He scored 518 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Farhaan Behardien in T20I is 64*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Farhaan Behardien Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Farhaan Behardien's overall history in T20. In 183 T20 matches, we were able to see Farhaan Behardien, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3257 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.02. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Farhaan Behardien in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 191, NotOut - 19, Runs - 7037, HS - 150*, BF - 13066, SR - 53.85, 100s - 11, 50s - 46

Farhaan Behardien as a Bowler

Farhaan Behardien is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Farhaan Behardien bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 ODI matches, 183 T20 matches and 38 T20I matches.