Fakhar Zaman

Name: Fakhar Zaman
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: FK Zaman
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1990
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 192 94 32.00 359 53.48 0 2
ODI 49 49 4 2161 210 48.02 2225 97.12 5 13
T20I 40 38 0 838 91 22.05 625 134.08 0 4
T20 141 137 5 3699 100 28.02 2728 135.59 1 25
List A 110 109 6 5073 210 49.25 5256 96.51 13 32
First Class 51 83 4 2919 205 36.94 4798 60.83 6 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 49 7 22.3 111 1 1/19 111.00 4.93 135.0 0 0
T20I 40 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
T20 141 15 24.2 162 4 1/3 40.50 6.65 36.5 0 0
List A 110 37 135 693 20 5/27 34.65 5.13 40.5 0 1
First Class 51 28 80.1 212 10 2/2 21.20 2.64 48.1 0 0

Who is Fakhar Zaman?

The former Cricket Player Fakhar Zaman is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called FK Zaman. Coming to Fakhar Zaman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Fakhar Zaman was born on 10-April-1990.

Fakhar Zaman Information

Talking about Fakhar Zaman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Fakhar Zaman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fakhar Zaman Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Fakhar Zaman has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 49 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Fakhar Zaman is 6 and he has scored 192 runs in test matches. As per the records, Fakhar Zaman Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 94, Fakhar Zaman batting AVG score is 32.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 359. Well coming to the Fakhar Zaman Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.48 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Fakhar Zaman in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Fakhar Zaman in ODI, he has been part of 49 matches and has scored 2161 runs followed by 49 innings, 210 highest score. How is the NO for Fakhar Zaman in ODI matches? In ODI matches Fakhar Zaman Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Fakhar Zaman in ODI is 97.12, and the number of balls faced by Fakhar Zaman in ODI matches is 2225.

Fakhar Zaman and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Fakhar Zaman T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Fakhar Zaman. in T20 international matches is recorded as 40, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 838 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Fakhar Zaman in T20I is 91, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Fakhar Zaman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Fakhar Zaman's overall history in T20. In 141 T20 matches, we were able to see Fakhar Zaman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3699 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.02. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Fakhar Zaman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 83, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2919, HS - 205, BF - 4798, SR - 60.83, 100s - 6, 50s - 17

Fakhar Zaman as a Bowler

Fakhar Zaman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fakhar Zaman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 49 ODI matches, 141 T20 matches and 40 T20I matches.