Faiz Fazal

Name: Faiz Fazal
Nationality: India
Other Name: FY Fazal
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-September-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 55 55* 61 90.16 0 1
T20 66 64 3 1273 66 20.86 1199 106.17 0 4
List A 95 95 8 2996 129* 34.43 4470 67.02 6 22
First Class 125 214 11 8404 206 41.39 18768 44.77 21 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 66 13 27 195 11 2/17 17.72 7.22 14.7 0 0
List A 95 0 104.2 514 7 2/41 73.42 4.92 89.4 0 0
First Class 125 0 351.3 1066 23 4/48 46.34 3.03 91.6 1 0

Who is Faiz Fazal?

The former Cricket Player Faiz Fazal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called FY Fazal. Coming to Faiz Fazal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Faiz Fazal was born on 07-September-1985.

Faiz Fazal Information

Talking about Faiz Fazal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Faiz Fazal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Faiz Fazal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Faiz Fazal in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 55 runs followed by 1 innings, 55* highest score. How is the NO for Faiz Fazal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Faiz Fazal Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Faiz Fazal in ODI is 90.16, and the number of balls faced by Faiz Fazal in ODI matches is 61.

Faiz Fazal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Faiz Fazal's overall history in T20. In 66 T20 matches, we were able to see Faiz Fazal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1273 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.86. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Faiz Fazal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 125, Innings - 214, NotOut - 11, Runs - 8404, HS - 206, BF - 18768, SR - 44.77, 100s - 21, 50s - 37

Faiz Fazal as a Bowler

Faiz Fazal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Faiz Fazal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 66 T20 matches