Ewald Roberts

Name: Ewald Roberts
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: E Roberts
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ewald Roberts?

The former Cricket Player Ewald Roberts is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called E Roberts. Coming to Ewald Roberts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ewald Roberts was born on 04-September-1995.

Ewald Roberts Information

Talking about Ewald Roberts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ewald Roberts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy