Evelyn Jones

Name: Evelyn Jones
Nationality: England
Other Name: E Jones
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Evelyn Jones?

The former Cricket Player Evelyn Jones is a brilliant player from England. He is also called E Jones. Coming to Evelyn Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Evelyn Jones was born on 08-August-1992.

Evelyn Jones Information

Talking about Evelyn Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Evelyn Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy