Evan Gulbis

Name: Evan Gulbis
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EP Gulbis
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 52 37 12 475 61* 19.00 378 125.66 0 1
List A 33 27 4 636 63 27.65 733 86.76 0 4
First Class 21 33 3 726 229 24.20 1094 66.36 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 52 40 94 779 20 3/29 38.95 8.28 28.2 0 0
List A 33 27 189.1 928 36 4/8 25.77 4.90 31.5 4 0
First Class 21 40 568.4 1864 59 5/104 31.59 3.27 57.8 4 1

Who is Evan Gulbis?

The former Cricket Player Evan Gulbis is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EP Gulbis. Coming to Evan Gulbis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Evan Gulbis was born on 26-March-1986.

Evan Gulbis Information

Talking about Evan Gulbis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Evan Gulbis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Evan Gulbis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Evan Gulbis's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Evan Gulbis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 475 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Evan Gulbis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 33, NotOut - 3, Runs - 726, HS - 229, BF - 1094, SR - 66.36, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Evan Gulbis as a Bowler

Evan Gulbis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Evan Gulbis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 52 T20 matches