Euan Woods

Name: Euan Woods
Nationality: England
Other Name: ED Woods
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Euan Woods?

The former Cricket Player Euan Woods is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ED Woods. Coming to Euan Woods role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Euan Woods was born on 30-September-1998.

Euan Woods Information

Talking about Euan Woods, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Euan Woods proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy