Ethan Fogarty

Name: Ethan Fogarty
Nationality: England
Other Name: EJ Fogarty
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-July-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 45 37 22.50 75 60.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ethan Fogarty?

The former Cricket Player Ethan Fogarty is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EJ Fogarty. Coming to Ethan Fogarty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ethan Fogarty was born on 18-July-1991.

Ethan Fogarty Information

Talking about Ethan Fogarty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ethan Fogarty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ethan Fogarty in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 45, HS - 37, BF - 75, SR - 60.00

Ethan Fogarty as a Bowler

Ethan Fogarty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ethan Fogarty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.