Esther Mbofana

Name: Esther Mbofana
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: E Mbofana
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Esther Mbofana?

The former Cricket Player Esther Mbofana is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called E Mbofana. Coming to Esther Mbofana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Esther Mbofana was born on 23-November-1992.

Esther Mbofana Information

Talking about Esther Mbofana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Esther Mbofana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy