Esther Lanser

Name: Esther Lanser
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: E Lanser
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 14 14 1 236 75 18.15 531 44.44 0 1
T20I 6 6 1 104 55 20.80 106 98.11 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 14 13 105.4 405 14 2/13 28.92 3.83 45.2 0 0
T20I 6 6 23 161 2 1/21 80.50 7.00 69.0 0 0

Who is Esther Lanser?

The former Cricket Player Esther Lanser is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called E Lanser. Coming to Esther Lanser role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Esther Lanser was born on 06-January-1984.

Esther Lanser Information

Talking about Esther Lanser, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Esther Lanser proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Esther Lanser in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Esther Lanser in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 236 runs followed by 14 innings, 75 highest score. How is the NO for Esther Lanser in ODI matches? In ODI matches Esther Lanser Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Esther Lanser in ODI is 44.44, and the number of balls faced by Esther Lanser in ODI matches is 531.

Esther Lanser and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Esther Lanser T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Esther Lanser. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 104 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Esther Lanser in T20I is 55, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Esther Lanser as a Bowler

Esther Lanser is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Esther Lanser bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 ODI matches and 6 T20I matches.