Eshani Lokusuriyage

Name: Eshani Lokusuriyage
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LE Kaushalya
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 89 86 8 1219 65* 15.62 1623 75.10 0 5
T20I 68 62 7 780 50 14.18 741 105.26 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 89 77 349.1 1491 49 3/23 30.42 4.27 42.7 0 0
T20I 68 49 122.2 712 36 4/18 19.77 5.82 20.3 1 0

Who is Eshani Lokusuriyage?

The former Cricket Player Eshani Lokusuriyage is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LE Kaushalya. Coming to Eshani Lokusuriyage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Eshani Lokusuriyage was born on 01-June-1984.

Eshani Lokusuriyage Information

Talking about Eshani Lokusuriyage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Eshani Lokusuriyage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eshani Lokusuriyage in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Eshani Lokusuriyage in ODI, he has been part of 89 matches and has scored 1219 runs followed by 86 innings, 65* highest score. How is the NO for Eshani Lokusuriyage in ODI matches? In ODI matches Eshani Lokusuriyage Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Eshani Lokusuriyage in ODI is 75.10, and the number of balls faced by Eshani Lokusuriyage in ODI matches is 1623.

Eshani Lokusuriyage and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Eshani Lokusuriyage T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Eshani Lokusuriyage. in T20 international matches is recorded as 68, and the number of innings is 62 He scored 780 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Eshani Lokusuriyage in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Eshani Lokusuriyage as a Bowler

Eshani Lokusuriyage is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eshani Lokusuriyage bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 89 ODI matches and 68 T20I matches.