Esha Rohit

Name: Esha Rohit
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: ER Oza
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1998

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 16 16 1 357 82 23.80 377 94.69 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 16 12 33.2 123 13 3/0 9.46 3.69 15.3 0 0

Who is Esha Rohit?

The former Cricket Player Esha Rohit is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called ER Oza.Esha Rohit was born on 01-August-1998.

Esha Rohit Information

Talking about Esha Rohit, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Esha Rohit proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Esha Rohit and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Esha Rohit T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Esha Rohit. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 357 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Esha Rohit in T20I is 82, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Esha Rohit as a Bowler

Esha Rohit is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Esha Rohit bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 16 T20I matches.