Erva Giddings

Name: Erva Giddings
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: EM Giddings
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 4 3 4.00 17 23.52 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 10 22 1 1/7 22.00 2.20 60.0 0 0

Who is Erva Giddings?

The former Cricket Player Erva Giddings is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called EM Giddings. Coming to Erva Giddings role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Erva Giddings was born on 17-January-1986.

Erva Giddings Information

Talking about Erva Giddings, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Erva Giddings proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Erva Giddings in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Erva Giddings in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 4 runs followed by 2 innings, 3 highest score. How is the NO for Erva Giddings in ODI matches? In ODI matches Erva Giddings Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Erva Giddings in ODI is 23.52, and the number of balls faced by Erva Giddings in ODI matches is 17.

Erva Giddings as a Bowler

Erva Giddings is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Erva Giddings bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches