Ernest Masuku

Name: Ernest Masuku
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: E Masuku
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 0 18 10 9.00 17 105.88 0 0
List A 14 9 1 159 67 19.87 214 74.29 0 1
First Class 13 19 2 274 60 16.11 528 51.89 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 10 105 0 10.50 0 0
List A 14 12 89.2 528 18 6/56 29.33 5.91 29.7 1 1
First Class 13 23 318.3 1349 52 5/69 25.94 4.23 36.7 4 1

Who is Ernest Masuku?

The former Cricket Player Ernest Masuku is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called E Masuku. Coming to Ernest Masuku role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ernest Masuku was born on 31-December-1992.

Ernest Masuku Information

Talking about Ernest Masuku, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ernest Masuku proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ernest Masuku Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ernest Masuku's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Ernest Masuku, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ernest Masuku in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 19, NotOut - 2, Runs - 274, HS - 60, BF - 528, SR - 51.89, 50s - 2

Ernest Masuku as a Bowler

Ernest Masuku is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ernest Masuku bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches