Ernest Kemm

Name: Ernest Kemm
Nationality: England
Other Name: EH Kemm
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-November-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 15 1 413 68 29.50 413 100.00 0 2
List A 30 29 3 817 110 31.42 1295 63.08 1 3
First Class 53 90 7 3143 161* 37.86 8029 39.14 9 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 12 24.2 160 5 1/8 32.00 6.57 29.2 0 0
List A 30 17 89.3 456 9 4/34 50.66 5.09 59.6 1 0
First Class 53 60 341.5 1170 30 3/46 39.00 3.42 68.3 0 0

Who is Ernest Kemm?

The former Cricket Player Ernest Kemm is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EH Kemm. Coming to Ernest Kemm role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ernest Kemm was born on 18-November-1990.

Ernest Kemm Information

Talking about Ernest Kemm, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ernest Kemm proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ernest Kemm Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ernest Kemm's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Ernest Kemm, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 413 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ernest Kemm in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 90, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3143, HS - 161*, BF - 8029, SR - 39.14, 100s - 9, 50s - 16

Ernest Kemm as a Bowler

Ernest Kemm is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ernest Kemm bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches