Erin Osborne

Name: Erin Osborne
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EA Osborne
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 2 78 40 39.00 229 34.06 0 0
ODI 60 33 17 359 47* 22.43 460 78.04 0 0
T20I 59 18 9 78 17* 8.66 81 96.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 70.5 137 5 4/67 27.40 1.93 85.0 1 0
ODI 60 59 432.2 1739 68 3/9 25.57 4.02 38.1 0 0
T20I 59 59 187.2 1080 48 4/19 22.50 5.76 23.4 1 0

Who is Erin Osborne?

The former Cricket Player Erin Osborne is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EA Osborne. Coming to Erin Osborne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Erin Osborne was born on 27-June-1989.

Erin Osborne Information

Talking about Erin Osborne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Erin Osborne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Erin Osborne Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Erin Osborne has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 60 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Erin Osborne is 4 and he has scored 78 runs in test matches. As per the records, Erin Osborne Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 40, Erin Osborne batting AVG score is 39.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 229. Well coming to the Erin Osborne Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.06 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Erin Osborne in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Erin Osborne in ODI, he has been part of 60 matches and has scored 359 runs followed by 33 innings, 47* highest score. How is the NO for Erin Osborne in ODI matches? In ODI matches Erin Osborne Not Out stands as 17. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Erin Osborne in ODI is 78.04, and the number of balls faced by Erin Osborne in ODI matches is 460.

Erin Osborne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Erin Osborne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Erin Osborne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 59, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 78 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Erin Osborne in T20I is 17*

Erin Osborne as a Bowler

Erin Osborne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Erin Osborne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 60 ODI matches and 59 T20I matches.