Erin Burns

Name: Erin Burns
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EA Burns
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 1 1 30 30* 18 166.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 4 24 0 6.00 0 0
T20I 5 3 8 37 0 4.62 0 0

Who is Erin Burns?

The former Cricket Player Erin Burns is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EA Burns. Coming to Erin Burns role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Erin Burns was born on 22-June-1988.

Erin Burns Information

Talking about Erin Burns, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Erin Burns proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Erin Burns in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Erin Burns in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Erin Burns in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Erin Burns in ODI matches is 0.

Erin Burns and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Erin Burns T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Erin Burns. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 30 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Erin Burns in T20I is 30*

Erin Burns as a Bowler

Erin Burns is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Erin Burns bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.