Erin Bermingham

Name: Erin Bermingham
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: EM Bermingham
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 34 21 5 187 35 11.68 252 74.20 0 0
T20I 31 17 4 74 20 5.69 89 83.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 34 34 260.5 1047 43 4/16 24.34 4.01 36.3 2 0
T20I 31 30 105 569 33 2/12 17.24 5.41 19.0 0 0

Who is Erin Bermingham?

The former Cricket Player Erin Bermingham is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called EM Bermingham. Coming to Erin Bermingham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Erin Bermingham was born on 18-April-1988.

Erin Bermingham Information

Talking about Erin Bermingham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Erin Bermingham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Erin Bermingham in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Erin Bermingham in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 187 runs followed by 21 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Erin Bermingham in ODI matches? In ODI matches Erin Bermingham Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Erin Bermingham in ODI is 74.20, and the number of balls faced by Erin Bermingham in ODI matches is 252.

Erin Bermingham and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Erin Bermingham T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Erin Bermingham. in T20 international matches is recorded as 31, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 74 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Erin Bermingham in T20I is 20

Erin Bermingham as a Bowler

Erin Bermingham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Erin Bermingham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 ODI matches and 31 T20I matches.