Erich van Mollendorff

Name: Erich van Mollendorff
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: E van Mollendorff
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-June-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Erich van Mollendorff?

The former Cricket Player Erich van Mollendorff is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called E van Mollendorff. Coming to Erich van Mollendorff role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Erich van Mollendorff was born on 04-June-2000.

Erich van Mollendorff Information

Talking about Erich van Mollendorff, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Erich van Mollendorff proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy