Erica Kershaw

Name: Erica Kershaw
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: E Kershaw
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-December-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Erica Kershaw?

The former Cricket Player Erica Kershaw is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called E Kershaw. Coming to Erica Kershaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Erica Kershaw was born on 23-December-1991.

Erica Kershaw Information

Talking about Erica Kershaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Erica Kershaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy