Eric Willcock

Name: Eric Willcock
Nationality: England
Other Name: EG Willcock
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-September-1947
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 79 43 15.80 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Eric Willcock?

The former Cricket Player Eric Willcock is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EG Willcock. Coming to Eric Willcock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Eric Willcock was born on 28-September-1947.

Eric Willcock Information

Talking about Eric Willcock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Eric Willcock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eric Willcock as a Bowler

Eric Willcock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eric Willcock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.