Eoin Morgan

Name: Eoin Morgan
Nationality: England
Other Name: EJG Morgan
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1986
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 16 24 1 700 130 30.43 1278 54.77 2 3
ODI 243 226 33 7620 148 39.48 8339 91.37 14 46
T20I 102 97 19 2311 91 29.62 1669 138.46 0 14
T20 318 301 44 7004 91 27.25 5284 132.55 0 37
List A 374 345 48 11573 161 38.96 12702 91.11 22 67
First Class 102 169 18 5042 209 33.39 9882 51.02 11 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 16 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 243 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 102 0 0 0 0 0
T20 318 0 0 0 0 0
List A 374 0 7 49 0 7.00 0 0
First Class 102 0 20 94 2 2/24 47.00 4.70 60.0 0 0

Who is Eoin Morgan?

The former Cricket Player Eoin Morgan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EJG Morgan. Coming to Eoin Morgan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Eoin Morgan was born on 10-September-1986.

Eoin Morgan Information

Talking about Eoin Morgan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Eoin Morgan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Eoin Morgan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Eoin Morgan has been part of 16 test matches, and also he has been part of 243 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Eoin Morgan is 24 and he has scored 700 runs in test matches. As per the records, Eoin Morgan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 130, Eoin Morgan batting AVG score is 30.43 and the balls faced in test matches are 1278. Well coming to the Eoin Morgan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 54.77 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Eoin Morgan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Eoin Morgan in ODI, he has been part of 243 matches and has scored 7620 runs followed by 226 innings, 148 highest score. How is the NO for Eoin Morgan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Eoin Morgan Not Out stands as 33. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Eoin Morgan in ODI is 91.37, and the number of balls faced by Eoin Morgan in ODI matches is 8339.

Eoin Morgan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Eoin Morgan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Eoin Morgan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 102, and the number of innings is 97 He scored 2311 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Eoin Morgan in T20I is 91, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 14.

Eoin Morgan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Eoin Morgan's overall history in T20. In 318 T20 matches, we were able to see Eoin Morgan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7004 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.25. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Eoin Morgan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 102, Innings - 169, NotOut - 18, Runs - 5042, HS - 209, BF - 9882, SR - 51.02, 100s - 11, 50s - 24

Eoin Morgan as a Bowler

Eoin Morgan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Eoin Morgan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 16 Test Matches, 243 ODI matches, 318 T20 matches and 102 T20I matches.