Emmanuel Stewart

Name: Emmanuel Stewart
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: EWJ Stewart
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-August-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 18 17 1 291 56 18.18 456 63.81 0 2
First Class 9 16 1 276 56 18.40 712 38.76 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 18 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Emmanuel Stewart?

The former Cricket Player Emmanuel Stewart is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called EWJ Stewart. Coming to Emmanuel Stewart role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emmanuel Stewart was born on 23-August-1999.

Emmanuel Stewart Information

Talking about Emmanuel Stewart, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Emmanuel Stewart proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Emmanuel Stewart in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 276, HS - 56, BF - 712, SR - 38.76, 50s - 3

Emmanuel Stewart as a Bowler

Emmanuel Stewart is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Emmanuel Stewart bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.