Emmanuel Hasahya

Name: Emmanuel Hasahya
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: E Hasahya
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Emmanuel Hasahya?

The former Cricket Player Emmanuel Hasahya is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called E Hasahya. Coming to Emmanuel Hasahya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emmanuel Hasahya was born on 06-April-1996.

Emmanuel Hasahya Information

Talking about Emmanuel Hasahya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Emmanuel Hasahya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy