Emmanuel Bundi

Name: Emmanuel Bundi
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: EB Ringera
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0
T20 10 3 1 8 6* 4.00 10 80.00 0 0
List A 14 9 3 48 22 8.00 109 44.03 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 10 28 0 2.80 0 0
T20I 1 1 4 18 4 4/18 4.50 4.50 6.0 1 0
T20 10 10 24.4 185 10 5/13 18.50 7.50 14.8 1 1
List A 14 13 83 434 9 3/19 48.22 5.22 55.3 0 0

Who is Emmanuel Bundi?

The former Cricket Player Emmanuel Bundi is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called EB Ringera. Coming to Emmanuel Bundi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emmanuel Bundi was born on 08-September-1993.

Emmanuel Bundi Information

Talking about Emmanuel Bundi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Emmanuel Bundi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Emmanuel Bundi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Emmanuel Bundi in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Emmanuel Bundi in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Emmanuel Bundi in ODI matches is 0.

Emmanuel Bundi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Emmanuel Bundi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Emmanuel Bundi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Emmanuel Bundi in T20I is 1

Emmanuel Bundi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Emmanuel Bundi's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Emmanuel Bundi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

Emmanuel Bundi as a Bowler

Emmanuel Bundi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Emmanuel Bundi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.