Emma Lamb

Name: Emma Lamb
Nationality: England
Other Name: EL Lamb
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Emma Lamb?

The former Cricket Player Emma Lamb is a brilliant player from England. He is also called EL Lamb. Coming to Emma Lamb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emma Lamb was born on 16-December-1997.

Emma Lamb Information

Talking about Emma Lamb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Emma Lamb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy