Emily Smith

Name: Emily Smith
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EJ Smith
Born: 09-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Emily Smith?

The former Cricket Player Emily Smith is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EJ Smith. Coming to Emily Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emily Smith was born on 09-January-1995.

Emily Smith Information

Talking about Emily Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Emily Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy