Emily Njinjika

Name: Emily Njinjika
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: E Njinjika
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Emily Njinjika?

The former Cricket Player Emily Njinjika is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called E Njinjika. Coming to Emily Njinjika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emily Njinjika was born on 11-July-1996.

Emily Njinjika Information

Talking about Emily Njinjika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Emily Njinjika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy