Emily McIntyre

Name: Emily McIntyre
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: E McIntyre
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Emily McIntyre?

The former Cricket Player Emily McIntyre is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called E McIntyre. Coming to Emily McIntyre role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Emily McIntyre was born on 30-June-1984.

Emily McIntyre Information

Talking about Emily McIntyre, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Emily McIntyre proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy