Elyse Villani

Name: Elyse Villani
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EJ Villani
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 72 33 14.40 144 50.00 0 0
ODI 34 30 2 603 75 21.53 771 78.21 0 3
T20I 62 58 10 1369 90* 28.52 1158 118.22 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
ODI 34 11 42 250 7 3/42 35.71 5.95 36.0 0 0
T20I 62 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Elyse Villani?

The former Cricket Player Elyse Villani is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EJ Villani. Coming to Elyse Villani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Elyse Villani was born on 06-October-1989.

Elyse Villani Information

Talking about Elyse Villani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Elyse Villani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Elyse Villani Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Elyse Villani has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 34 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Elyse Villani is 5 and he has scored 72 runs in test matches. As per the records, Elyse Villani Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 33, Elyse Villani batting AVG score is 14.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 144. Well coming to the Elyse Villani Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Elyse Villani in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Elyse Villani in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 603 runs followed by 30 innings, 75 highest score. How is the NO for Elyse Villani in ODI matches? In ODI matches Elyse Villani Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Elyse Villani in ODI is 78.21, and the number of balls faced by Elyse Villani in ODI matches is 771.

Elyse Villani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Elyse Villani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Elyse Villani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 62, and the number of innings is 58 He scored 1369 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Elyse Villani in T20I is 90*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Elyse Villani as a Bowler

Elyse Villani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Elyse Villani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 34 ODI matches and 62 T20I matches.