Elmore Hutchinson

Name: Elmore Hutchinson
Nationality: United States
Other Name: EH Hutchinson
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-August-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 5 1 75 42* 18.75 64 117.18 0 0
T20I 2 1 0 16 16 16.00 8 200.00 0 0
T20 15 12 2 114 29 11.40 112 101.78 0 0
List A 26 25 2 337 45 14.65 358 94.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 5 25 120 1 1/20 120.00 4.80 150.0 0 0
T20I 2 1 3 20 0 6.66 0 0
T20 15 14 37 295 10 3/22 29.50 7.97 22.2 0 0
List A 26 25 160 656 27 5/42 24.29 4.10 35.5 0 1

Who is Elmore Hutchinson?

The former Cricket Player Elmore Hutchinson is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called EH Hutchinson. Coming to Elmore Hutchinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Elmore Hutchinson was born on 11-August-1982.

Elmore Hutchinson Information

Talking about Elmore Hutchinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Elmore Hutchinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Elmore Hutchinson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Elmore Hutchinson in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 75 runs followed by 5 innings, 42* highest score. How is the NO for Elmore Hutchinson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Elmore Hutchinson Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Elmore Hutchinson in ODI is 117.18, and the number of balls faced by Elmore Hutchinson in ODI matches is 64.

Elmore Hutchinson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Elmore Hutchinson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Elmore Hutchinson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Elmore Hutchinson in T20I is 16

Elmore Hutchinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Elmore Hutchinson's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Elmore Hutchinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 114 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.40.

Elmore Hutchinson as a Bowler

Elmore Hutchinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Elmore Hutchinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 15 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.