Ellyse Perry

Name: Ellyse Perry
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: EA Perry
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 13 5 624 213* 78.00 1382 45.15 2 2
ODI 112 89 31 3022 112* 52.10 3917 77.15 2 27
T20I 120 72 29 1218 60* 28.32 1155 105.45 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 15 255.4 564 31 6/32 18.19 2.20 49.4 1 2
ODI 112 110 851.4 3693 152 7/22 24.29 4.33 33.6 1 3
T20I 120 116 376.5 2209 114 4/12 19.37 5.86 19.8 4 0

Who is Ellyse Perry?

The former Cricket Player Ellyse Perry is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called EA Perry. Coming to Ellyse Perry role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ellyse Perry was born on 03-November-1990.

Ellyse Perry Information

Talking about Ellyse Perry, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ellyse Perry proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ellyse Perry Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ellyse Perry has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 112 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ellyse Perry is 13 and he has scored 624 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ellyse Perry Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 213*, Ellyse Perry batting AVG score is 78.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 1382. Well coming to the Ellyse Perry Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.15 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ellyse Perry in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ellyse Perry in ODI, he has been part of 112 matches and has scored 3022 runs followed by 89 innings, 112* highest score. How is the NO for Ellyse Perry in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ellyse Perry Not Out stands as 31. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ellyse Perry in ODI is 77.15, and the number of balls faced by Ellyse Perry in ODI matches is 3917.

Ellyse Perry and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ellyse Perry T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ellyse Perry. in T20 international matches is recorded as 120, and the number of innings is 72 He scored 1218 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ellyse Perry in T20I is 60*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Ellyse Perry as a Bowler

Ellyse Perry is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ellyse Perry bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 112 ODI matches and 120 T20I matches.